Administration

Aaron Barth

Principal

Kenny Assmus

Assistant Principal

Cameron Duckworth

Assistant Principal

Kari Shirk

Assistant Principal

Counseling

Deanne Larsen

Last Names: A - Ch

Marja Damon

Last Names: Mu - Sh

Jessica Beatty

Last Names: Ci - E

LuAnn Powell

Last Names: Si -Z

Ben Mallett

Last Names: F - Je

Jenna Prettyman

Registrar

Katie Shelley

Last Names: Jo - Mo

Elizabeth Bowman

Counseling Secretary

CTE

Kahna Cutler

FACS

Deanna Godsey

Business & Computer Science

Nicole Hopkins

Agriculture Science

Nathan Huezo

Business & Computer Science

Todd Jepperson

Business & Computer Science

Jake Sigafus

Engineering Technology

Morgan Thompson

FACS

English

Holly Clayton

8th Grade English

Sarah Harding

7th Grade English &
7th Grade English GT

Jake Healey

7th Grade English &
9th Grade English

Stephen Jolley

9th Grade English &
9th Grade English Honors

Katrese Mayo

8th Grade English &
9th Grade English

Crystal Nielson

7th Grade English &
Yearbook

Natalie Smith

8th Grade English &
8th Grade English GT

Larkin Weyand

8th Grade English &
Creative Writing

Health/PE

Jolinda Carlson

PE/Strength & Conditioning

Darren DeGracie

PE/Strength & Conditioning

Brittney Hansen

Health

Andrea Hoffman

Strength & Conditioning, Health

Troy Nordick

PE

Jessica Stanley

Yoga

History

Ben Alvord

9th Grade History &
US History

Steve Bunker

US History &
GT Utah History

Chris Facer

GT US History, US History & Psychology

Craig Hendricks

9th Grade History, Guided Studies, ELL

Elaine Hulbert

Psychology

Mike Leavitt

AP Geography &
9th Grade History

Daniel Morris

9th Grade History,
Speech & Debate

Lisa Pett

US History

Math

Elissa Crabtree

Intermediate Math 2

Shelley Fry

Secondary 1 & 2 Honors

Heather Humpherys

Intermediate Math 2

Will Peterson

Secondary Math 1 & 7th GT Math

Nathan Porter

Secondary 1 Math &
Secondary 1 Math Honors

Cynthia Ruchti

Intermediate Math 1

Aaron Smith

Intermediate Math 1

Jeremy Strong

Intermediate Math 2

Kalynn Webb

Intermediate Math 1

Science

Jordan Bird

7th & 8th Grade Science GT &
7th Grade Science

Anna Harmon

7th Grade Science &
Earth Science

Teresa Gonzalez

8th Grade Science &
Earth Science

Nathan Gunnell

Earth Science

Tyler Kummer

8th Grade Science &
Honors Biology

John Moon

Science 8

Shelby Watts

Science 7

Special EDucation

Amy Barney

Para Educator

Jessica Best

English

Heather Layman

English & Math

Mary Robles

Life Skills

Cherylann Ruesch

Math

Ina Sampson

Para Educator

Elizabeth Stoneking

Para Educator

Visual & Performing Arts

Melanie Hilton

Dance

Jerime Hooley

Art

Camille Jones

Orchestra

Alan Larson

Choir

Jessica Mendenhall

Art

Lea Nelson

Band

Michaella Robertson

Drama

Leslie Sampson

Band

World Languages

Kami Larsen

French

Miguelina Swallow

Spanish

Kristy Tung

Chinese

Front Office

Jana Johnson

Administrative Secretary

Shani Quilter

Financial Secretary

Vanessa Rubio

Attendance Secretary

Jana Toole

Front Office Secretary

Tabitha Poulsen

Intervention Secretary

Jen Ward

Copy Center Specialist

Amber Lee

Technology Specialist

Professional Learning Coaches

Jordan Hadlock

PLC

Chris Griesemer

ILC

Custodian staff

Jared Pegram

Head Custodian

Skye Staley

Day Lead Custodian

Chandler North

Night Lead Custodian

Student Advocates

Tessa Bliss

Student Advocate

Stephanie Olsen

Student Advocate

Susan Brown

Student Advocate

Kitchen Staff

Sandi Haslam

Kitchen Manager

Lori Graham

Kitchen Woker

Stancie Olsson

Kitchen Woker

Lori McGraw

Kitchen Woker